Sunday, January 30, 2011

write2...

As salam..annyeong..hello!
it's long since i write ( beside the stories)...
actually i don't know what to write about..huhu
well, i've been busy with work lately... out at 8.45 a.m. and returned home at 6.00 p.m.. aahh..so tiring..
but what to do, i love bakery... i work at a bakery though...
last wednesday and thursday i've tried making apple cake and banana cake....BOTH WERE GOOD!!! huhu..
I'M HAPPY... : D
maybe next time i'll try to make chocolate moist cake and cheese cake... i hope i'll will turn out ok...hope sooooo....
oh yeah...i'm a teacher now...huhu.. i've never dream to be a teacher before...ngee..
actually i'm just helping my juniors at school, my ex-juniors though.. and they are my neighbour..
two handsome boys...haha ( they are twins actually)...  : p
they'll sit for SPM this year, so I hope I could help them with their addmath and modern math..... they are good, just need a little bit more of guidance... i hope they'll get good result.. (shouldn't i be worrying about my SPM's result first??? this MARCH...AAAHHHH!!) about one and a half month more...huhu..
i really hope i'll get the result i'm hoping to get...(secret!)  ; )
i was tutoring them at night almost everday, (and this will continue on)...so i've been busy day and night and still will be busy day and night,  not enough time for blog updating...sorry... i'll try making some time to update my blog and write the stories...OKAY???
hmm..that's all for now...(no idea)..huhu
c u next time....
daa... as salam... annyeongihaseyo....

HAVE A GREAT DAY...and LIFE..

don't ever forget to SMILE!!!!!!      : )

                              SMILE..................!

1 comment:

  1. please... wanna see your "baked"... maybe a few photos on your next post maybe :D

    ReplyDelete